Board Award

2016 - Simon McCarroll

2015 - Lisa Healey

2014 - Justin Pratt

2013 - Sally & Michael McAuliffe

2012 - Danny Moore

2011 - Paul Egan, Garrick Transell, Ian Salmon

2010 - Joshua McBride & Malcolm Heath

2009 - Amy Copcutt, Andrew 'Max' Walker, Sinclair Black

2008 - Malcolm Heath, Phil Mouret

2007 - David Lo


Chapeau Jersey Winners

2016

Signature Tour Riders - Andrew Woodward, Clint Bowen, David Curran, Mark Beretta

Service & Support - Simon McCarroll, Linda Ross

Country Tour Riders - Shane Thomas, Steve Neervoort

Stage Riders - Maurice Melis, David Torrance

Corporate Tour Riders - Steve Greentree, Ralph Kemmler

2015

Signature Tour Riders - Andrew Woodward, Tony Corelli, Mark Beretta, Clint Bowen

Service & Support - Simon McCarroll, Ann Smith

Country Tour Riders - Sean Cunial, Rob Kidman

Guest Riders - Peter Hing, Chris Williams

2014 

Signature Tour Riders - Mark Beretta, Andrew Woodward, Simon McCarroll, Graeme Stewart

Service & Support - Gareth Williams, Owen Barnett

Country Tour Riders - Derek Carroll, Rob Farrar

Guest Riders - Peter Hing, Rob Phipps

2013

Signature Tour Riders - Mark Beretta, Tim Brown, Simon McCarroll, Kevin Russell

Service & Support - Geoff Coombes, Ann Smith

Country Tour Riders - David Boundy, Graeme Stewart

Guest Riders - Bruno Maurel, Chris Williams

2012 

Signature Tour Riders - Mark Beretta, Tim Brown, David Curran, Simon McCarroll

Service & Support - Gary Bertwistle, David Duff

Country Tour Riders - Callum Eade, Heidi Bramberger

Guest Riders - Bruno Maurel, Michael McAuliffe


Community Fundraising Award

2016 - Tour de Rocks - Armidale

2015 - Tour de Rocks - Armidale

2014 - Tour de Rocks - Armidale

2013 - Tour de Rocks - Armidale

2012 - Biloela's 'Bush to Bridge' Team - Don, Di, Gary & Naomi


Individual Community Fundraiser Award

2016 - Don & Di Morris

2015 - Sinclair Black

2014 - Reid Meldrum

2013 - Brett & Fran Camm


Corporate Tour Fundraising Award

2016 - Commonwealth Bank for CAN4CANCER Tour 2015

2015 - Woolworths Limited for '2014 Woolies on Wheels'


Margaret Mead Award (Volunteer of the Year)

2016 - Steve Thom

2015 - Marg Bailey

2014 - David Duff

2013 - Owen Barnett


TDC $100k Club

2016

Clint Bowen (started with TDC 2014)

Rob Phipps (started with TDC 2011)

Chris Williams (started with TDC 2012)

Murray King (started with TDC 2010)

Chester Wong (started with TDC 2012)

Bruno Maurel (started with TDC 2008)

Peter Hing (started with TDC 2014)

Phil Lynch (started with TDC 2012)

Sinclair Black (started with TDC 2009)

Ian Robinson (started with TDC 2011)

Paul Egan (started with TDC 2010)

2015

Justin Pratt (started with TDC 2010)

Kevin Russell (started with TDC 2012)

Andrew Woodward (started with TDC 2013)

Simon McMenamie (started with TDC 2009)

Tony Corelli (started with TDC 2013)

Lisa Healey (started with TDC 2011)

Geoff Coombes (started with TDC 2007)

2014

Danny Moore (started with TDC in 2010)

David Kinsman (started with TDC in 2010)

Gary Bertwistle (started with TDC in 2007)

Graeme Stewart (started with TDC in 2009)

Michael McAuliffe (started with TDC in 2010)

Reid Meldrum (started with TDC in 2010)

Simon Thomas (started with TDC in 2011)

2013

Simon McCarroll (started with TDC in 2010)

Tim Brown (started with TDC in 2012)

David Curran (started with TDC in 2012)

2012

Malcolm Heath (started with TDC in 2007)

2011

Owen Barnett (started with TDC in 2009)

Mark Beretta (started with TDC in 2010)

2010

Phil Mouret (started with TDC in 2008)


TDC $200k Club

2016

Andrew Woodward (started with TDC 2013)


TDC $300k Club

Simon McCarroll (started with TDC 2010)


TDC $400k Club

Mark Beretta (started with TDC 2010)


Current Committees:

Ball Committee

Dominique Robinson, Mark Beretta, Julie Briscoe (Board members)

Rosemary Grant, Caitlin Maurel, Jacqui Parshall

 

IT Committee:

David Mann (Board member)

David Curran, Gabi Custodio, Phil Gallant, Roxanne Mann, Danny Moore, Troy Smith, Steve Thom

 

Recruitment and Alumni Committee

Gary Bertwistle (Board member)

Heidi Bramberger, Jodi Harris, Josh McBride, Justin Pratt, 

 

RSP Grant Committee

Julie Briscoe, Samatha Hollier-James (Board members and Chair)

Sue Alexander, Samantha Hollier-James, Lynne Mann, Michael McAuliffe, Paul Mirabelle

 

Risk Safety & Ride Committee

Geoff Coombes (Board member and Chair)

Brendan Beckett, Peter Braine, Paul Egan, Carolyn Ekins, Lisa Healey, Mal Heath, David Kinsman, Josh McBride, Simon McMenamie, Danny Moore

 

Training and Assessment Committee

Danny Moore (Chair)

Geoff Coombes, Lisa Healey, Mal Heath, David Kinsman, Josh McBride, 

  

Training Rides Development Committee

Heidi Bramberger, Lisa Healey, Mal Heath, Ged Stenhouse